Hyades Sector LS-Q a6-2
Coordinates 14.6 / -36.7 / -206.8 · system address 40552544094888
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
90,797
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-09 00:21 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hellraiser Inc. | 61.6% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| HIP 26761 Central Industry | 19.2% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Movement for HIP 22566 Free | 12.5% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| HIP 22566 Jet Boys | 6.7% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Hellraiser Inc.61.6%
HIP 26761 Central Industry19.2%
Movement for HIP 22566 Free12.5%
HIP 22566 Jet Boys6.7%
Population history
Not enough population history recorded for this system yet.
Bodies (13)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hyades Sector LS-Q a6-2 | Y | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Icy body | 244 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | Icy body | 423 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 592 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 830 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Icy body | 1099 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 5 a | Icy body | 1097 | Yes | — |
| ├ 6 | Icy body | 1592 | Yes | — |
| ├ 7 | Icy body | 1579 | Yes | — |
| ├ 8 | Icy body | 2199 | Yes | — |
| ├ 9 | Icy body | 2985 | Yes | — |
| ├ 10 | Icy body | 3943 | Yes | — |
| └ 11 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 19436 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
