Col 285 Sector AV-E a41-2
Coordinates -120.3 / -38.8 / 90.2 · system address 40538585451416
Independent
Allegiance
Cooperative
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
396,048
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-21 12:20 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galactic Outcasts | 53.2% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| Andhantja Transport Corp. | 19.1% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Misiriang Jet United Inc | 18.7% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Sakpatsya Drug Empire | 9.1% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Galactic Outcasts53.2%
Andhantja Transport Corp.19.1%
Misiriang Jet United Inc18.7%
Sakpatsya Drug Empire9.1%
Population history
Population396,048
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gora City | Outpost | 2367 | 2026-07-24 03:39 UTC |
Bodies (12)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Col 285 Sector AV-E a41-2 | T | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Icy body | 289 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | Icy body | 387 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 507 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 3 a | Icy body | 506 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 952 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Icy body | 1254 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 5 a | Icy body | 1252 | Yes | — |
| ├ 6 | Icy body | 1747 | Yes | — |
| ├ 7 | Icy body | 2367 | Yes | — |
| ├ 8 | Icy body | 3376 | Yes | — |
| └ 9 | Icy body | 4541 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
