Achlys
Coordinates 1.2 / -26.2 / -71.0 · system address 3932143194818
Independent
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Refinery
Economy
Low
Security
18,389
Population
Li Yong-Rui
Controlling power
2026-10-24 16:59 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXO | 63.0% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Achlys Nobles | 10.5% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| Achlys Jet Allied Network | 9.4% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Friends of Achlys | 8.9% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| Ndozins State Inc | 7.2% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Achlys Blue Brothers | 1.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
EXO63.0%
Achlys Nobles10.5%
Achlys Jet Allied Network9.4%
Friends of Achlys8.9%
Ndozins State Inc7.2%
Achlys Blue Brothers1.0%
Population history
Population18,389
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Platform | Outpost | 874 | 2026-06-26 18:32 UTC |
Bodies (14)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Achlys | K | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 3 | — | — |
| └ A A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 4 | — | — |
| NN 3301 B | K | — | — | 2 |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 13261 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 13265 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 13264 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 13260 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 13260 | — | — |
| ├ B B Belt Cluster 1 | — | 13260 | — | — |
| ├ B B Belt Cluster 2 | — | 13080 | — | — |
| ├ B B Belt Cluster 3 | — | 14119 | — | — |
| └ B B Belt Cluster 4 | — | 13656 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
