Col 359 Sector BA-X c2-14
Coordinates -439.6 / 58.6 / 216.1 · system address 3931405095682
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
1,811,200
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-05 10:13 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aornum Crimson Universal Ltd | 80.5% | Corporate | Independent | Boom |
| EG Union | 13.8% | Dictatorship | Independent | Expansion |
| United Euryale First | 5.6% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Aornum Crimson Universal Ltd80.5%
EG Union13.8%
United Euryale First5.6%
Population history
Population1,811,200
Stations & settlements (2)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Academia De Comando Orbital [afec] | AsteroidBase | 7 | 2026-09-05 10:15 UTC |
| Judge Base | Outpost | 4692 | 2026-09-02 14:16 UTC |
Bodies (20)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Col 359 Sector BA-X c2-14 | K | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 7 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 7 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 8 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 9 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 10 | — | 7 | — | — |
| └ 2 | Gas giant with water based life | 4694 | — | — |
| ├ 2 a | Icy body | 4689 | — | — |
| ├ 2 b | Icy body | 4694 | — | — |
| ├ 2 c | Icy body | 4694 | — | — |
| ├ 2 d | Icy body | 4685 | — | — |
| ├ 2 e | Icy body | 4711 | — | — |
| ├ 2 f | Icy body | 4710 | — | — |
| └ 2 g | Icy body | 4714 | Yes | — |
| 1 | Y | — | — | 1 |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
