HIP 71347
Coordinates 44.5 / 187.7 / 163.2 · system address 388451305851
Independent
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Refinery
Economy
Low
Security
434,122
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-15 20:27 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Explorer on Tour | 62.4% | Democracy | Independent | Expansion |
| The Dark Wheel | 20.2% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| GR Virginis Dominion | 13.2% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| HIP 71462 Council | 4.2% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Explorer on Tour62.4%
The Dark Wheel20.2%
GR Virginis Dominion13.2%
HIP 71462 Council4.2%
Population history
Population434,122
Bodies (33)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIP 71347 | F | — | — | — |
| ├ 2 | High metal content body | 623 | — | 2 |
| ├ 3 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 938 | — | — |
| │ └ 3 a | Rocky body | 939 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Sudarsky class IV gas giant | 1687 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 5 a | Rocky body | 1684 | — | — |
| │ ├ 5 b | Rocky body | 1688 | Yes | — |
| │ │ └ 5 b a | Rocky body | 1688 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 5 c | Rocky body | 1692 | Yes | — |
| └ 6 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 1681 | — | 1 |
| ├ 6 a | Rocky body | 1679 | Yes | — |
| ├ 6 b | Rocky body | 1682 | — | — |
| ├ 6 c | Rocky body | 1684 | — | — |
| ├ 6 d | Rocky body | 1684 | Yes | — |
| └ 6 e | Rocky body | 1680 | Yes | — |
| 1 | Y | — | — | 1 |
| ├ 1 a | Rocky body | 654 | Yes | — |
| ├ 1 b | Rocky body | 652 | — | — |
| ├ 1 c | Rocky body | 656 | Yes | — |
| ├ 1 d | Rocky body | 655 | Yes | — |
| └ 1 e | Rocky body | 650 | Yes | — |
| 4 | Y | — | — | 2 |
| ├ 4 a | Rocky body | 1133 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 4 a a | Rocky body | 1133 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 b | Rocky body | 1136 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 4 b a | Rocky body | 1136 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 c | Rocky body | 1139 | — | — |
| ├ 4 d | Rocky body | 1139 | — | — |
| ├ 4 e | Rocky body | 1141 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 f | Rocky body | 1132 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 g | Rocky body | 1146 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 4 g a | Rocky body | 1146 | — | — |
| └ 4 h | Rocky body | 1126 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
