Synuefe YI-B c16-13
Coordinates 431.4 / -179.0 / -353.3 · system address 3658003387018
Empire
Allegiance
Dictatorship
Government
Military
Economy
Low
Security
19,872
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-01 17:28 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ultima Thule | 60.0% | Dictatorship | Empire | — |
| HIP 55469 Order | 20.0% | Theocracy | Independent | — |
| Order of Copernicus | 13.0% | Confederacy | Independent | Expansion |
| HIP 55469 Pirates | 7.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Ultima Thule60.0%
HIP 55469 Order20.0%
Order of Copernicus13.0%
HIP 55469 Pirates7.0%
Population history
Population19,872
Stations & settlements (2)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| $EXT_PANEL_ColonisationShip; Svavarsson Prominence | SurfaceStation | 323 | 2026-09-26 19:16 UTC |
| Jarva Penal colony | Outpost | 323 | 2026-10-01 17:28 UTC |
Bodies (13)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A 1 | High metal content body | 260 | Yes | — |
| A 3 | High metal content body | 475 | Yes | — |
| A 4 | Rocky ice body | 1049 | Yes | — |
| A 5 | Icy body | 1733 | Yes | — |
| └ A 5 a | Icy body | 1732 | Yes | — |
| A 6 | Icy body | 2565 | — | — |
| BCD 1 | Icy body | 413256 | Yes | — |
| BCD 2 | Icy body | 413256 | Yes | — |
| BCD 3 | Icy body | 413310 | Yes | — |
| BCD 4 | Icy body | 413890 | Yes | — |
| BCD 5 | Icy body | 413847 | Yes | — |
| BCD 6 | Icy body | 409313 | Yes | — |
| └ BCD 6 a | Icy body | 409317 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
