Hun Wu
Coordinates 88.1 / 53.8 / -103.6 · system address 3657399571138
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Colony
Economy
Low
Security
37,212
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-28 01:16 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congressus Tenebris | 39.5% | Corporate | Independent | Expansion |
| Knowledge Key System | 27.7% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Hun Wu League | 10.0% | Confederacy | Federation | — |
| Interstellar Guardian Merchants | 8.5% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| Li Prope Jet Partnership | 7.6% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
| Timoch Travel Systems | 4.0% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Hun Wu Silver Gang | 2.8% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Congressus Tenebris39.5%
Knowledge Key System27.7%
Hun Wu League10.0%
Interstellar Guardian Merchants8.5%
Li Prope Jet Partnership7.6%
Timoch Travel Systems4.0%
Hun Wu Silver Gang2.8%
Population history
Population37,212
Bodies (8)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hun Wu | K | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | High metal content body | 370 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | High metal content body | 477 | — | — |
| │ └ 2 a | Rocky ice body | 477 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 814 | — | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 1179 | — | — |
| ├ 5 | Icy body | 2330 | — | — |
| └ 6 | Icy body | 3547 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
