Kimir
Coordinates -44.9 / 49.5 / -130.8 · system address 3657198244538
Independent
Allegiance
Patronage
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
1,408
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-12 20:25 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHIMERA | 27.4% | Patronage | Independent | — |
| Confederacy of Kimir | 20.7% | Confederacy | Federation | — |
| Niu Benzai Industry | 19.4% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Alliance of HIP 32001 | 18.4% | Confederacy | Federation | — |
| CROSS Corp | 14.1% | Corporate | Independent | Expansion |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
CHIMERA27.4%
Confederacy of Kimir20.7%
Niu Benzai Industry19.4%
Alliance of HIP 3200118.4%
CROSS Corp14.1%
Population history
Population1,408
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savery Outpost | Outpost | 22149 | 2026-10-05 15:42 UTC |
Bodies (3)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | — |
| B | M | — | — | — |
| AB 1 | High metal content body | 22160 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
