LTT 4042
Coordinates 100.8 / 42.0 / 16.2 · system address 358931796698
Federation
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Industrial
Economy
Medium
Security
5,410,212
Population
Nakato Kaine
Controlling power
2026-10-18 22:46 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Reclamation Co | 64.7% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| LTT 4042 Partners | 10.3% | Corporate | Federation | CivilWar |
| LTT 4042 Labour | 10.3% | Democracy | Independent | CivilWar |
| Purple Electronics Partners | 6.1% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Pneuma Exploration | 4.6% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| Traditional LTT 4042 Bureau | 2.9% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| LTT 4042 Crimson Pirates | 1.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Federal Reclamation Co64.7%
LTT 4042 Labour10.3%
LTT 4042 Partners10.3%
Purple Electronics Partners6.1%
Pneuma Exploration4.6%
Traditional LTT 4042 Bureau2.9%
LTT 4042 Crimson Pirates1.0%
Population history
Population5,410,212
Stations & settlements (4)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckman Vision | Outpost | 809 | 2026-08-09 10:58 UTC |
| Clark Terminal | Coriolis | 580 | 2026-09-14 23:45 UTC |
| Deol Defence Complex | OnFootSettlement | 2387 | 2026-07-01 07:00 UTC |
| Mondeh Station | Outpost | 2387 | 2026-09-14 23:49 UTC |
Bodies (15)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LTT 4042 | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | High metal content body | 580 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | High metal content body | 809 | — | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 1065 | — | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 1415 | — | — |
| ├ 5 | Icy body | 1847 | — | — |
| ├ 6 | Icy body | 1852 | — | — |
| ├ 7 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 2387 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 7 a | Icy body | 2386 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 7 b | Icy body | 2389 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 7 c | Icy body | 2388 | Yes | — |
| └ 8 | Icy body | 3483 | — | 1 |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
