HIP 22562
Coordinates 96.0 / -78.8 / -15.1 · system address 358931698386
Empire
Allegiance
Patronage
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
218,659
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-24 10:54 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Imperial Luxury Division | 51.6% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Lidals Major & Co | 16.7% | Corporate | Empire | — |
| CD-51 1447 Imperial Society | 16.0% | Patronage | Empire | Expansion |
| Royal Elite of the Grand Duke | 15.7% | Feudal | Empire | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Imperial Luxury Division51.6%
Lidals Major & Co16.7%
CD-51 1447 Imperial Society16.0%
Royal Elite of the Grand Duke15.7%
Population history
Population218,659
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Landing | Outpost | 9 | 2026-09-28 16:40 UTC |
Bodies (2)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | K | — | — | — |
| B | M | — | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
