LTT 1272

Coordinates 26.1 / -95.2 / -32.7 · system address 358797480650

Empire
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Industrial
Economy
Medium
Security
4,523,825
Population
Li Yong-Rui
Controlling power
2026-10-18 17:37 UTC
Data updated

Factions

FactionInfluence ▼GovernmentAllegianceStates
East India Company60.9%CorporateEmpire—
Imperial Self Defense Force13.0%PatronageEmpire—
LTT 1272 Corporation9.1%CorporateEmpire—
Union of LTT 1272 Values Party6.4%DemocracyIndependent—
Union of LTT 1272 Union5.6%CommunismIndependent—
LTT 1272 Nationalists4.1%DictatorshipIndependent—
LTT 1272 Silver Raiders1.0%AnarchyIndependent—

Last BGS Update

When this system last updated in the BGS — bracketed from its own faction-influence reports, independent of the galaxy-wide tick.

2026-10-12 18:20 UTC
Updated (≈)
± 43 min
Precision
Low confidence
Detected 2026-10-19 05:00 UTC

Faction influence history

0%18%35%52%70%2026-07-212026-10-18
East India Company60.9%
Imperial Self Defense Force13.0%
LTT 1272 Corporation9.1%
Union of LTT 1272 Values Party6.4%
Union of LTT 1272 Union5.6%
LTT 1272 Nationalists4.1%
LTT 1272 Silver Raiders1.0%

Population history

01.13M2.26M3.39M4.52M2026-06-032026-10-18
Population4,523,825

Stations & settlements (1)

Name ▲TypeDistance (ls)Updated
Murakami RingCoriolis396162026-06-19 20:12 UTC

Bodies (4)

BodyTypeDistance (ls)LandableRings
AK———
BM———
└ B 1High metal content body39646——
CM———

Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.