HIP 18843
Coordinates -9.6 / -87.4 / -173.5 · system address 358730371762
Independent
Allegiance
Cooperative
Government
Extraction
Economy
Medium
Security
2,202,944
Population
Li Yong-Rui
Controlling power
2026-10-31 15:34 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Co-operative of Peregrina | 35.3% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| Party of HIP 18843 | 24.2% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| HIP 18843 Interstellar | 15.7% | Corporate | Independent | CivilWar |
| Worker's Party of HIP 18843 | 15.7% | Communism | Independent | CivilWar |
| Independents of HIP 18843 | 8.0% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| HIP 18843 Crimson Society | 1.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Co-operative of Peregrina35.3%
Party of HIP 1884324.2%
HIP 18843 Interstellar15.7%
Worker's Party of HIP 1884315.7%
Independents of HIP 188438.0%
HIP 18843 Crimson Society1.0%
Population history
Population2,202,944
Stations & settlements (11)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Freeport | Coriolis | 9766 | 2026-10-31 06:04 UTC |
| Bentham Platform | Outpost | 9779 | 2026-10-22 19:54 UTC |
| Cummings Survey | Outpost | 8630 | 2026-08-31 23:53 UTC |
| Dampier Settlement | CraterOutpost | 9779 | 2026-08-25 09:12 UTC |
| Garden's Progress | CraterOutpost | 1701 | 2026-10-30 13:13 UTC |
| Mazepa Mineralogic Reserve | OnFootSettlement | 1703 | 2026-07-11 00:05 UTC |
| Meng Mining Hub | OnFootSettlement | 1712 | 2026-06-07 02:15 UTC |
| Obi's Chemicals | OnFootSettlement | 1698 | 2026-09-27 06:26 UTC |
| Seidel Mining Territory | OnFootSettlement | 1690 | 2026-10-03 12:27 UTC |
| Shimizu Industrial Enterprise | OnFootSettlement | 1688 | 2026-07-02 15:48 UTC |
| Windt Town | CraterOutpost | 9765 | 2026-10-31 06:34 UTC |
Bodies (38)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | G | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 7 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 7 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 7 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 8 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 9 | — | 6 | — | — |
| └ A 1 | Gas giant with water based life | 1699 | — | 2 |
| ├ A 1 a | Rocky body | 1700 | — | — |
| ├ A 1 b | Rocky body | 1696 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 1 c | Rocky body | 1709 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 1 d | Rocky body | 1709 | Yes | — |
| └ A 1 e | Rocky body | 1690 | Yes | — |
| B | M | — | — | 2 |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 9759 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 9762 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 9761 | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | High metal content body | 9769 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 2 | High metal content body | 9771 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 3 | High metal content body | 9780 | Yes | — |
| ├ B B Belt Cluster 1 | — | 9438 | — | — |
| ├ B B Belt Cluster 2 | — | 9770 | — | — |
| ├ B B Belt Cluster 3 | — | 9586 | — | — |
| ├ B B Belt Cluster 4 | — | 9235 | — | — |
| ├ B B Belt Cluster 5 | — | 9486 | — | — |
| ├ B B Belt Cluster 6 | — | 9300 | — | — |
| ├ B B Belt Cluster 7 | — | 9686 | — | — |
| ├ B B Belt Cluster 8 | — | 9746 | — | — |
| ├ B B Belt Cluster 9 | — | 9948 | — | — |
| └ B 4 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 8654 | — | — |
| ├ B 4 a | Icy body | 8655 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 4 b | Icy body | 8654 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 4 c | Icy body | 8656 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 4 d | Icy body | 8652 | Yes | — |
| └ B 4 e | Icy body | 8648 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
