Desurinbin
Coordinates 140.5 / 28.2 / -117.1 · system address 3515204241755
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Industrial
Economy
Medium
Security
22,909,311
Population
Felicia Winters
Controlling power
2026-10-18 07:10 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congressus Tenebris | 28.5% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Wosyra Pao Gold Major Holdings | 23.1% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Desurinbin Republic Party | 12.7% | Democracy | Independent | CivilWar |
| Desurinbin League | 12.7% | Dictatorship | Independent | CivilWar |
| Desurinbin Gold Public Holdings | 11.0% | Corporate | Independent | Election |
| Desurinbin Galactic PLC | 11.0% | Corporate | Independent | Election |
| Desurinbin Gold Organisation | 1.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
When this system last updated in the BGS — bracketed from its own faction-influence reports, independent of the galaxy-wide tick.
2026-10-06 23:20 UTC
Updated (≈)
± 46 min
Precision
Low confidence
Detected 2026-10-20 02:30 UTC
Faction influence history
Congressus Tenebris28.5%
Wosyra Pao Gold Major Holdings23.1%
Desurinbin League12.7%
Desurinbin Republic Party12.7%
Desurinbin Galactic PLC11.0%
Desurinbin Gold Public Holdings11.0%
Desurinbin Gold Organisation1.0%
Population history
Population22,909,311
Stations & settlements (9)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bai Entertainment Resort | OnFootSettlement | 2804 | 2026-10-05 10:46 UTC |
| Clair Gateway | Outpost | 456815 | 2026-10-10 08:03 UTC |
| Dewan Prospecting Base | OnFootSettlement | 3902 | 2026-10-15 05:16 UTC |
| Lal Defence Hub | OnFootSettlement | 2802 | 2026-07-07 14:20 UTC |
| Maury Dock | Outpost | 456724 | 2026-10-10 07:59 UTC |
| Spielberg Ring | Coriolis | 457027 | 2026-10-16 16:11 UTC |
| Stackpole Penal colony | CraterOutpost | 2812 | 2026-10-15 17:14 UTC |
| Tudela Prospect | CraterOutpost | 456875 | 2026-10-05 10:38 UTC |
| Yamamoto Fort | OnFootSettlement | 3912 | 2026-07-07 16:19 UTC |
Bodies (7)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A 1 a | Rocky body | 2805 | Yes | — |
| A 1 b | Rocky body | 2802 | Yes | — |
| A 2 f | Rocky body | 3943 | Yes | — |
| B 1 | High metal content body | 456766 | Yes | — |
| B 2 | High metal content body | 456792 | Yes | — |
| B 4 | High metal content body | 456875 | Yes | — |
| B 5 a | Rocky body | 456670 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
