Morinbath
Coordinates 43.6 / 42.3 / -74.4 · system address 3412108249443
Independent
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Refinery
Economy
Medium
Security
94,434
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-29 01:33 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flotta Stellare | 52.0% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Morinbath Progressive Party | 14.5% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| League of Free Commanders | 9.4% | Confederacy | Independent | — |
| Aristocrats of Morinbath | 8.3% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| Nobles of Morinbath | 7.7% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| Silver United Systems | 4.2% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Morinbath Silver Organisation | 3.9% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Flotta Stellare52.0%
Morinbath Progressive Party14.5%
League of Free Commanders9.4%
Aristocrats of Morinbath8.3%
Nobles of Morinbath7.7%
Silver United Systems4.2%
Morinbath Silver Organisation3.9%
Population history
Population94,434
Stations & settlements (5)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drzewiecki Terminal | Outpost | 291 | 2026-08-05 14:41 UTC |
| Gordon Refinery | CraterPort | 955 | 2026-10-25 23:41 UTC |
| K4Y-9XZ | FleetCarrier | 0 | 2026-09-02 19:05 UTC |
| Kessel Keep | CraterPort | 1681 | 2026-09-01 08:05 UTC |
| Klink Base | Outpost | 431 | 2026-06-15 23:20 UTC |
Bodies (10)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morinbath | F | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | High metal content body | 291 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | High metal content body | 431 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | High metal content body | 955 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | High metal content body | 1681 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | High metal content body | 1682 | Yes | — |
| ├ 6 | Icy body | 2273 | Yes | — |
| ├ 7 | Icy body | 2831 | Yes | — |
| ├ 8 | Icy body | 4221 | Yes | — |
| └ 9 | Sudarsky class II gas giant | 7111 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
