Col 285 Sector PS-J c9-12
Coordinates 217.2 / -15.8 / 30.1 · system address 3382790066906
Empire
Allegiance
Patronage
Government
Refinery
Economy
High
Security
49,307,333
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-22 21:26 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ngalites Citizens of Tradition | 60.6% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| New Kuwembaa Labour | 27.4% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Cheper Gold Camorra | 6.1% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
| Gilgamesh Corps Orbital Protection | 6.0% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Ngalites Citizens of Tradition60.6%
New Kuwembaa Labour27.4%
Cheper Gold Camorra6.1%
Gilgamesh Corps Orbital Protection6.0%
Population history
Population49,307,333
Stations & settlements (4)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ameziane Analysis Complex | OnFootSettlement | 1821 | 2026-10-22 20:49 UTC |
| Armstrong Prospecting Complex | OnFootSettlement | 4672 | 2026-10-22 22:31 UTC |
| Durand Horizon | CraterOutpost | 53 | 2026-09-22 13:05 UTC |
| Mukherjee Industrial | OnFootSettlement | 1821 | 2026-10-22 21:18 UTC |
Bodies (28)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | K | — | — | — |
| B | M | — | — | — |
| AB 1 | High metal content body | 53 | Yes | — |
| AB 2 | High metal content body | 107 | — | — |
| AB A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 888 | — | — |
| AB A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 485 | — | — |
| AB A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 635 | — | — |
| AB A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 1097 | — | — |
| AB A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 1119 | — | — |
| AB A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 683 | — | — |
| AB A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 1026 | — | — |
| AB A Belt Cluster 8 | — | 1055 | — | — |
| AB 3 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1820 | — | — |
| ├ AB 3 a | Icy body | 1819 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 3 b | Icy body | 1819 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 3 c | Icy body | 1819 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 3 d | Icy body | 1821 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 3 e | Icy body | 1821 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 3 f | Icy body | 1821 | Yes | — |
| AB 4 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 2458 | — | 2 |
| AB 5 | Icy body | 2478 | — | — |
| AB 6 | Y | — | — | 2 |
| ├ AB 6 a | Rocky body | 4675 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 6 b | Rocky body | 4673 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 6 c | Icy body | 4670 | Yes | — |
| │ └ AB 6 c a | Icy body | 4669 | — | — |
| ├ AB 6 d | Icy body | 4676 | — | — |
| └ AB 6 e | Icy body | 4745 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
