Col 285 Sector BG-E c12-12
Coordinates 156.6 / -55.5 / 151.0 · system address 3382655816434
Independent
Allegiance
Anarchy
Government
Extraction
Economy
Anarchy
Security
1,996,462
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-16 20:32 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shadow Acquisitions | 47.8% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
| Terra-EX Astro Corp | 25.5% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| HIP 73293 Gold Public Inc | 17.9% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| HIP 73293 Blue Hand Gang | 8.8% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Shadow Acquisitions47.8%
Terra-EX Astro Corp25.5%
HIP 73293 Gold Public Inc17.9%
HIP 73293 Blue Hand Gang8.8%
Population history
Population1,996,462
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abed Depot | Coriolis | 12 | 2026-08-21 12:32 UTC |
Bodies (9)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Col 285 Sector BG-E c12-12 | K | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 7 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Metal rich body | 12 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | High metal content body | 20 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | High metal content body | 25 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | High metal content body | 32 | Yes | — |
| └ 6 | High metal content body | 91 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
