LHS 5027
Coordinates -41.5 / -43.6 / -33.1 · system address 3382320272074
Federation
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Military
Economy
Low
Security
2,194,723
Population
Li Yong-Rui
Controlling power
2026-10-18 18:26 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Workers of LHS 139 Revolutionary Party | 55.5% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| United LP 466-235 Progressive Party | 19.4% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| Polevnic Justice Party | 14.3% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| Regulatory State of 64 Piscium | 10.7% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Workers of LHS 139 Revolutionary Party55.5%
United LP 466-235 Progressive Party19.4%
Polevnic Justice Party14.3%
Regulatory State of 64 Piscium10.7%
Population history
Population2,194,723
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peirce Terminal | Coriolis | 8 | 2026-08-28 20:45 UTC |
Bodies (2)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LHS 5027 | K | — | — | — |
| Gl 53.1 B | M | — | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
