Kocha
Coordinates 124.3 / -68.2 / 42.2 · system address 3309045795179
Independent
Allegiance
Communism
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
57,455
Population
A. Lavigny-Duval
Controlling power
2026-10-16 07:04 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Left Party of Guarpulici | 55.3% | Communism | Independent | Boom |
| Tarup Crimson Comms Holdings | 9.9% | Corporate | Empire | Election |
| Kocha Universal Ltd | 9.9% | Corporate | Empire | Election |
| Lords of Kocha | 9.8% | Feudal | Empire | War |
| Wiknariu Industries | 9.8% | Corporate | Empire | War |
| Achreni Empire League | 5.4% | Patronage | Empire | — |
Last BGS Update
When this system last updated in the BGS — bracketed from its own faction-influence reports, independent of the galaxy-wide tick.
2026-10-08 22:15 UTC
Updated (≈)
± 8 min
Precision
Good confidence
Detected 2026-10-16 14:08 UTC
Tick history (UTC time of day)
Faction influence history
Left Party of Guarpulici55.3%
Kocha Universal Ltd9.9%
Tarup Crimson Comms Holdings9.9%
Lords of Kocha9.8%
Wiknariu Industries9.8%
Achreni Empire League5.4%
Population history
Population57,455
Stations & settlements (16)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adelman Penal colony | CraterOutpost | 940 | 2026-10-13 03:27 UTC |
| Akpabio Extraction Territory | OnFootSettlement | 929 | 2026-10-03 01:35 UTC |
| Amaechi's Minerals | OnFootSettlement | 921 | 2026-10-04 21:24 UTC |
| Bengrina Botanical Biosphere | OnFootSettlement | 1238 | 2026-10-04 18:52 UTC |
| Bichard Mining Enterprise | OnFootSettlement | 906 | 2026-09-16 15:06 UTC |
| Carvalho Nutrition Site | OnFootSettlement | 1236 | 2026-10-04 15:38 UTC |
| Clothier Mineralogic Exploration | OnFootSettlement | 922 | 2026-10-08 23:18 UTC |
| GFV-G3Q | FleetCarrier | 927 | 2026-10-03 20:15 UTC |
| HFF-77Q | FleetCarrier | 931 | 2026-10-06 00:12 UTC |
| K6Z-30L | FleetCarrier | 0 | 2026-10-15 19:09 UTC |
| Maier's Mine | OnFootSettlement | 930 | 2026-10-05 15:45 UTC |
| Menariya Drilling Complex | OnFootSettlement | 926 | 2026-10-05 04:53 UTC |
| Pace Mineralogic Complex | OnFootSettlement | 926 | 2026-09-06 18:12 UTC |
| Ponomarenko Nutrition Exchange | OnFootSettlement | 1233 | 2026-10-08 22:07 UTC |
| Slipher Arena | Outpost | 1236 | 2026-10-14 00:35 UTC |
| T9Z-G6N | FleetCarrier | 932 | 2026-10-06 11:47 UTC |
Bodies (20)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kocha | K | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 7 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Water world | 486 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 924 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 2 a | Rocky body | 925 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 b | Rocky body | 927 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 c | Rocky body | 920 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 d | Rocky body | 920 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 e | Rocky body | 927 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 f | Rocky body | 934 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 2 g | Rocky body | 942 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1235 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 3 a | Icy body | 1236 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 b | Icy body | 1237 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 c | Icy body | 1233 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 3 d | Icy body | 1231 | Yes | — |
| └ 4 | Icy body | 1754 | — | 1 |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
