OJV2009 J181841.89-134721.47
Coordinates -2041.4 / 100.6 / 6694.9 · system address 3308592843779
Independent
Allegiance
Feudal
Government
Service
Economy
Low
Security
96,546
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-03 19:40 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Dukes of Mikunn | 49.3% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| The Dark Wheel | 24.6% | Democracy | Independent | Expansion |
| The Mercs of Mikunn | 18.8% | Dictatorship | Independent | Expansion |
| The Guild of Sefry | 7.4% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
The Dukes of Mikunn49.3%
The Dark Wheel24.6%
The Mercs of Mikunn18.8%
The Guild of Sefry7.4%
Population history
Population96,546
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fast Point | Outpost | 2082 | 2026-07-01 05:06 UTC |
Bodies (3)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OJV2009 J181841.89-134721.47 | F | — | — | — |
| └ 8 | High metal content body | 2082 | — | — |
| └ 8 a | Rocky body | 2080 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
