HIP 96169
Coordinates -111.5 / -80.1 / 246.5 · system address 319698225539
Independent
Allegiance
Cooperative
Government
Extraction
Economy
Medium
Security
116,901,906
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-28 13:12 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hutton Orbital Truckers Co-Operative | 45.8% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| HIP 95973 Progressive Party | 33.7% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Ganekpe Coalition | 20.6% | Confederacy | Independent | Expansion |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Hutton Orbital Truckers Co-Operative45.8%
HIP 95973 Progressive Party33.7%
Ganekpe Coalition20.6%
Population history
Population116,901,906
Bodies (3)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | F | — | — | — |
| B | K | — | — | — |
| C | K | — | — | 2 |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
