Meru Kwarid
Coordinates 169.2 / -90.9 / 97.0 · system address 3171606841715
Empire
Allegiance
Patronage
Government
Terraforming
Economy
Medium
Security
224,454
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-08 03:08 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devithim Empire League | 47.5% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| The Gathering | 17.2% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Meru Kwarid Empire Party | 14.0% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Meru Kwarid Holdings | 10.7% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Meru Kwarid Worker's Party | 9.5% | Communism | Independent | — |
| Meru Kwarid Blue Hand Gang | 1.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Devithim Empire League47.5%
The Gathering17.2%
Meru Kwarid Empire Party14.0%
Meru Kwarid Holdings10.7%
Meru Kwarid Worker's Party9.5%
Meru Kwarid Blue Hand Gang1.0%
Population history
Population224,454
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikoyan Landing | Outpost | 152 | 2026-05-28 15:48 UTC |
Bodies
No bodies recorded for this system yet.
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
