Trani
Coordinates 87.5 / -72.4 / 110.2 · system address 3171590064499
Independent
Allegiance
Cooperative
Government
Extraction
Economy
Medium
Security
130,974
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-21 03:41 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celestial Light Brigade | 51.2% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| Trani for Equality | 17.8% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| The Enlightened Ones | 12.7% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Trani Movement | 9.1% | Dictatorship | Empire | — |
| New Trani Defence Party | 5.1% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| Trani Clan | 2.2% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
| Trani Vision Exchange | 2.0% | Corporate | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Celestial Light Brigade51.2%
Trani for Equality17.8%
The Enlightened Ones12.7%
Trani Movement9.1%
New Trani Defence Party5.1%
Trani Clan2.2%
Trani Vision Exchange2.0%
Population history
Population130,974
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borrelly Port | Coriolis | 13912 | 2026-05-15 09:09 UTC |
Bodies (29)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | G | — | — | — |
| B | K | — | — | — |
| C | K | — | — | 2 |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 12844 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 12849 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 12846 | — | — |
| ├ C 1 | Metal rich body | 12855 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 2 | Metal rich body | 12834 | Yes | — |
| ├ C B Belt Cluster 1 | — | 12896 | — | — |
| ├ C B Belt Cluster 2 | — | 12528 | — | — |
| ├ C B Belt Cluster 3 | — | 12969 | — | — |
| ├ C B Belt Cluster 4 | — | 12798 | — | — |
| ├ C B Belt Cluster 5 | — | 12477 | — | — |
| ├ C B Belt Cluster 6 | — | 13029 | — | — |
| ├ C B Belt Cluster 7 | — | 12829 | — | — |
| ├ C B Belt Cluster 8 | — | 12597 | — | — |
| ├ C B Belt Cluster 9 | — | 12904 | — | — |
| ├ C B Belt Cluster 10 | — | 12919 | — | — |
| ├ C B Belt Cluster 11 | — | 13045 | — | — |
| ├ C 3 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 13629 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ C 3 a | Rocky body | 13630 | — | — |
| │ ├ C 3 b | Rocky body | 13632 | Yes | — |
| │ └ C 3 c | Rocky body | 13625 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 4 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 13813 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ C 4 a | Rocky body | 13814 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ C 4 b | Rocky body | 13813 | Yes | — |
| │ └ C 4 c | Rocky body | 13812 | Yes | — |
| └ C 5 | Sudarsky class II gas giant | 13823 | — | 2 |
| └ C 5 a | Rocky body | 13823 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
