Ingwaz
Coordinates 80.0 / -109.1 / 68.8 · system address 2931071879539
Independent
Allegiance
Anarchy
Government
Industrial
Economy
Anarchy
Security
22,139,478
Population
Aisling Duval
Controlling power
2026-10-24 23:30 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gang of Ingwaz | 25.0% | Anarchy | Independent | CivilWar |
| Ingwaz Empire Assembly | 25.0% | Patronage | Empire | CivilWar |
| Europa Interstellar | 16.3% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| HIP 114460 Collective | 11.9% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| Future of Ingwaz | 8.5% | Democracy | Independent | CivilWar |
| Ingwaz Commodities | 8.5% | Corporate | Empire | CivilWar |
| Ingwaz Legal PLC | 4.8% | Corporate | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
When this system last updated in the BGS — bracketed from its own faction-influence reports, independent of the galaxy-wide tick.
2026-10-22 00:40 UTC
Updated (≈)
± 8 min
Precision
Good confidence
Detected 2026-10-25 09:00 UTC
Faction influence history
Gang of Ingwaz25.0%
Ingwaz Empire Assembly25.0%
Europa Interstellar16.3%
HIP 114460 Collective11.9%
Future of Ingwaz8.5%
Ingwaz Commodities8.5%
Ingwaz Legal PLC4.8%
Population history
Population22,139,478
Stations & settlements (33)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botman Engineering Installation | OnFootSettlement | 548 | 2026-08-08 22:36 UTC |
| Cartier Inn | OnFootSettlement | 1462 | 2026-06-06 17:29 UTC |
| Check Hub | Outpost | 549 | 2026-10-06 19:40 UTC |
| Chopra Hydroponics Base | OnFootSettlement | 1008 | 2026-07-18 09:05 UTC |
| Cotton Lodges | OnFootSettlement | 1862 | 2026-10-22 00:52 UTC |
| Davidenko Synthetics Depot | OnFootSettlement | 1006 | 2026-05-24 13:45 UTC |
| Deshmukh Boarding Complex | OnFootSettlement | 1781 | 2026-08-15 16:15 UTC |
| Dewan Mining Hub | OnFootSettlement | 2479 | 2026-08-08 13:19 UTC |
| Dhaenens Hydroponics Market | OnFootSettlement | 2471 | 2026-08-12 14:50 UTC |
| Dogo's Stop | OnFootSettlement | 1005 | 2026-06-06 17:45 UTC |
| Espinoza Agricultural | OnFootSettlement | 1006 | 2026-07-18 09:49 UTC |
| Fahnbulleh Hospitality District | OnFootSettlement | 2482 | 2026-06-06 17:52 UTC |
| Fernandes Horticultural Estate | OnFootSettlement | 2461 | 2026-08-08 23:12 UTC |
| Gavrylyuk Agricultural Centre | OnFootSettlement | 1784 | 2026-08-04 21:13 UTC |
| Geeson Botanical Hub | OnFootSettlement | 1465 | 2026-08-01 19:58 UTC |
| Howlett Manufacturing | OnFootSettlement | 1468 | 2026-05-23 02:47 UTC |
| Ilyushin Landing | CraterOutpost | 1875 | 2026-08-03 12:35 UTC |
| Iyer Engineering Silo | OnFootSettlement | 2464 | 2026-09-02 19:49 UTC |
| J1H-1TF | FleetCarrier | 1458 | 2026-10-22 00:08 UTC |
| Jeon's Workshop | OnFootSettlement | 2472 | 2026-07-18 10:00 UTC |
| Kaur's Haunt | OnFootSettlement | 1006 | 2026-06-06 17:37 UTC |
| Kimura's Eden | OnFootSettlement | 1013 | 2026-10-13 10:48 UTC |
| Kolsuk Munitions Facility | OnFootSettlement | 583 | 2026-10-22 00:35 UTC |
| Leonard Synthetics Hub | OnFootSettlement | 565 | 2026-05-24 12:53 UTC |
| Openko Horticultural | OnFootSettlement | 1008 | 2026-07-18 09:32 UTC |
| Ortega Botanical Enterprise | OnFootSettlement | 1465 | 2026-08-04 22:13 UTC |
| Perez Horticultural Holding | OnFootSettlement | 1872 | 2026-07-17 17:47 UTC |
| Prieto Botanical Market | OnFootSettlement | 560 | 2026-10-11 17:40 UTC |
| Rymill Hydroponics Collection | OnFootSettlement | 1784 | 2026-08-23 07:01 UTC |
| Sar Horticultural Base | OnFootSettlement | 1464 | 2026-08-09 04:53 UTC |
| Sei Vision | Coriolis | 1460 | 2026-10-23 11:43 UTC |
| Sosa Hydroponics Enterprise | OnFootSettlement | 1875 | 2026-08-11 00:25 UTC |
| Takeuchi Nutrition Holding | OnFootSettlement | 2460 | 2026-08-06 16:46 UTC |
Bodies (40)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ingwaz | G | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 566 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 1 A Ring | — | 566 | — | — |
| │ ├ 1 B Ring | — | 566 | — | — |
| │ ├ 1 a | Rocky body | 565 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 1 b | Rocky body | 564 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 587 | — | 1 |
| │ └ 2 a | Rocky body | 587 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | High metal content body | 585 | — | — |
| ├ 4 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 770 | — | — |
| │ ├ 4 a | Rocky body | 770 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 4 b | Rocky body | 769 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 4 c | Rocky body | 769 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 1011 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 5 a | Rocky body | 1010 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 b | Rocky body | 1012 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 c | Rocky body | 1012 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 5 d | Rocky body | 1017 | Yes | — |
| ├ 6 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 1467 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 6 a | Rocky body | 1465 | — | — |
| │ ├ 6 b | Rocky body | 1466 | — | — |
| │ ├ 6 c | Rocky body | 1464 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 6 d | Rocky body | 1470 | Yes | — |
| ├ 7 | High metal content body | 1461 | — | — |
| ├ 8 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 1862 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 8 a | Rocky body | 1861 | — | — |
| │ ├ 8 b | Rocky body | 1862 | — | — |
| │ └ 8 c | Rocky body | 1863 | Yes | — |
| ├ 9 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 1814 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 9 a | Rocky body | 1816 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 9 b | Rocky body | 1813 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 9 c | Rocky body | 1812 | Yes | — |
| ├ 10 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 2465 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 10 a | Rocky body | 2468 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 10 b | Rocky body | 2466 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 10 c | Rocky body | 2470 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 10 d | Rocky body | 2465 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 10 e | Rocky body | 2450 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 10 f | Rocky body | 2477 | Yes | — |
| └ 11 | High metal content body | 3529 | — | 1 |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
