Omega Sector PJ-P b6-13
Coordinates -1433.0 / -1.3 / 5349.3 · system address 29238929468929
Alliance
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
High Tech
Economy
Low
Security
56,084
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-02 19:25 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf 406 Transport & Co | 47.3% | Corporate | Alliance | Expansion |
| Blackiron | 27.9% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Pilots of Metropolis | 20.0% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| The Guild of Sefry | 4.8% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Wolf 406 Transport & Co47.3%
Blackiron27.9%
Pilots of Metropolis20.0%
The Guild of Sefry4.8%
Population history
Population56,084
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| (kote) New Start | Outpost | 240 | 2026-09-02 19:27 UTC |
Bodies (15)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 5 | — | — |
| └ A 3 | High metal content body | 241 | — | — |
| B | L | — | — | — |
| C | T | — | — | — |
| D | T | — | — | 1 |
| ├ D A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 8070 | — | — |
| ├ D A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 8069 | — | — |
| ├ D A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 8070 | — | — |
| ├ D 1 | High metal content body | 8066 | Yes | — |
| ├ D 2 | High metal content body | 8075 | Yes | — |
| ├ D 3 | High metal content body | 8061 | — | — |
| └ D 4 | High metal content body | 8059 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
