Col 285 Sector FX-O b21-1
Coordinates 162.4 / 89.5 / 112.9 · system address 2872125498833
Independent
Allegiance
Patronage
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
2,141,648
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-14 21:39 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kwakiutl Independent League | 54.4% | Patronage | Independent | Expansion |
| Pilots Trade Network | 25.0% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Lave Radio Network | 16.5% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Mariko Hand Gang | 4.1% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Kwakiutl Independent League54.4%
Pilots Trade Network25.0%
Lave Radio Network16.5%
Mariko Hand Gang4.1%
Population history
Population2,141,648
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Observation Station | Coriolis | 9698 | 2026-06-17 20:13 UTC |
Bodies (8)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | High metal content body | 15 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 2 | High metal content body | 26 | Yes | — |
| └ A 3 | High metal content body | 48 | Yes | — |
| B 1 | High metal content body | 9698 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
