Col 285 Sector QA-Q b21-1
Coordinates 95.5 / 200.6 / 103.0 · system address 2871320585681
Independent
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
1,961,991
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-10 18:50 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Explorer on Tour | 60.2% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Bajito Dynasty | 20.0% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| EG Union | 10.3% | Dictatorship | Independent | Expansion |
| Bajito Drug Empire | 9.5% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Explorer on Tour60.2%
Bajito Dynasty20.0%
EG Union10.3%
Bajito Drug Empire9.5%
Population history
Population1,961,991
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Legacy | Coriolis | 957 | 2026-08-22 14:08 UTC |
Bodies (13)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Col 285 Sector QA-Q b21-1 | M | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Rocky ice body | 352 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | Rocky ice body | 354 | — | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 644 | — | — |
| │ └ 3 a | Icy body | 646 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 956 | — | — |
| │ └ 4 a | Icy body | 956 | — | — |
| ├ 5 | Icy body | 1305 | — | — |
| ├ 6 | Icy body | 1902 | — | — |
| ├ 7 | Icy body | 1900 | — | — |
| ├ 8 | Icy body | 2411 | — | — |
| │ └ 8 a | Icy body | 2402 | Yes | — |
| └ 9 | Icy body | 3412 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
