Lemovi
Coordinates 100.0 / -47.7 / 8.5 · system address 2871319733673
Independent
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Industrial
Economy
High
Security
8,430,233
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-24 18:53 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Society Of Greybeards | 65.5% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Constitution Party of Lemovi | 10.2% | Dictatorship | Empire | — |
| Defence Force of Lemovi | 6.9% | Dictatorship | Empire | — |
| Lemovi Resistance | 5.4% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Beta Volantis Imperial Society | 5.2% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Lemovi Power Corporation | 4.5% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Lemovi Jet Mob | 2.2% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Society Of Greybeards65.5%
Constitution Party of Lemovi10.2%
Defence Force of Lemovi6.9%
Lemovi Resistance5.4%
Beta Volantis Imperial Society5.2%
Lemovi Power Corporation4.5%
Lemovi Jet Mob2.2%
Population history
Population8,430,233
Stations & settlements (2)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murakami Point | CraterOutpost | 322 | 2026-08-08 23:38 UTC |
| Royo Dock | Ocellus | 10932 | 2026-10-15 01:48 UTC |
Bodies (2)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Icy body | 1742 | Yes | — |
| 5 | Icy body | 2904 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
