Col 285 Sector AO-S b20-1
Coordinates 20.7 / 275.9 / 83.4 · system address 2870247105993
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
3,005,701
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-09 20:49 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skyline Monopoly | 59.7% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Nova Corporation | 19.9% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| The GreenLeaf Conglomerate | 15.8% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| HIP 66730 Silver Partnership | 4.6% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Skyline Monopoly59.7%
Nova Corporation19.9%
The GreenLeaf Conglomerate15.8%
HIP 66730 Silver Partnership4.6%
Population history
Population3,005,701
Stations & settlements (3)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurtz Terminal | Coriolis | 694 | 2026-05-21 05:28 UTC |
| Orbital Construction Site: Kaneko Legacy | SpaceConstructionDepot | 0 | 2026-05-13 23:32 UTC |
| Tani's Inheritance | Coriolis | 1160 | 2026-10-03 13:08 UTC |
Bodies (26)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | High metal content body | 494 | — | — |
| │ └ A 1 a | Rocky ice body | 494 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 2 | High metal content body | 694 | — | — |
| ├ A 3 | Icy body | 913 | — | — |
| └ A 4 | Icy body | 1160 | Yes | — |
| B | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 8727 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 8726 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 8727 | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | High metal content body | 8723 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 2 | High metal content body | 8716 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 3 | High metal content body | 8718 | — | — |
| ├ B 4 | High metal content body | 8751 | — | — |
| ├ B 5 | Rocky ice body | 8622 | — | — |
| ├ B 6 | Icy body | 8899 | — | — |
| │ └ B 6 a | Icy body | 8899 | — | — |
| ├ B 7 | Icy body | 8403 | — | — |
| ├ B 8 | Icy body | 8192 | — | — |
| │ └ B 8 a | Icy body | 8191 | Yes | — |
| └ B 9 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 7547 | — | 1 |
| ├ B 9 a | Icy body | 7547 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 9 b | Icy body | 7547 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 9 c | Icy body | 7548 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 9 d | Icy body | 7550 | Yes | — |
| └ B 9 e | Icy body | 7551 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
