Mel 111 Sector KC-M b7-1
Coordinates 27.0 / 220.5 / 20.6 · system address 2870246909361
Alliance
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Military
Economy
Low
Security
170,347
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-03 11:52 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alioth Independents | 73.8% | Democracy | Alliance | Expansion |
| The 18th Division | 14.3% | Democracy | Alliance | Expansion |
| Expanders Corp | 8.5% | Corporate | Independent | Expansion |
| HIP 60061 Camorra | 3.3% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Alioth Independents73.8%
The 18th Division14.3%
Expanders Corp8.5%
HIP 60061 Camorra3.3%
Population history
Population170,347
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancer Barracks | Outpost | 1464 | 2026-10-03 11:57 UTC |
Bodies (11)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mel 111 Sector KC-M b7-1 | M | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Rocky ice body | 413 | — | — |
| │ └ 1 a | Icy body | 412 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | Icy body | 580 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 813 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 1463 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 4 a | Icy body | 1464 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Icy body | 2081 | Yes | — |
| ├ 6 | Icy body | 2803 | Yes | — |
| ├ 7 | Icy body | 3332 | Yes | — |
| └ 8 | Icy body | 4821 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
