ICZ JH-V b2-1
Coordinates 33.1 / -148.2 / 22.3 · system address 2870245664177
Empire
Allegiance
Dictatorship
Government
Refinery
Economy
Low
Security
107,914,994
Population
A. Lavigny-Duval
Controlling power
2026-10-24 07:59 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Imperial Navy Australia | 61.3% | Dictatorship | Empire | — |
| Chi Suix Emperor's Grace | 23.0% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Thule Empire League | 15.7% | Patronage | Empire | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Imperial Navy Australia61.3%
Chi Suix Emperor's Grace23.0%
Thule Empire League15.7%
Population history
Population107,914,994
Stations & settlements (11)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerman Enterprise | Orbis | 2601 | 2026-09-26 17:55 UTC |
| B5V-03X | FleetCarrier | 1150 | 2026-07-13 13:42 UTC |
| Bassett Folly | CraterOutpost | 2602 | 2026-07-19 14:48 UTC |
| Burbidge City | Coriolis | 1154 | 2026-10-18 17:16 UTC |
| Massimino Gateway | Outpost | 2074 | 2026-10-17 11:52 UTC |
| Planetary Construction Site: Burn Command Point | PlanetaryConstructionDepot | 4787 | 2026-05-25 04:54 UTC |
| Planetary Construction Site: Dunyach's Progress | PlanetaryConstructionDepot | 1597 | 2026-05-29 12:47 UTC |
| Planetary Construction Site: Manuwa Military Bastion | PlanetaryConstructionDepot | 4776 | 2026-05-24 09:47 UTC |
| Planetary Construction Site: Porco's Pride | PlanetaryConstructionDepot | 4787 | 2026-05-25 07:42 UTC |
| Planetary Construction Site: Rudenko Military Hub | PlanetaryConstructionDepot | 1596 | 2026-05-18 04:37 UTC |
| Stronghold Carrier | SurfaceStation | 431 | 2026-10-24 08:10 UTC |
Bodies (9)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICZ JH-V b2-1 | M | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Rocky ice body | 431 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | Icy body | 1154 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 2 a | Icy body | 1155 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 1598 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 2074 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Icy body | 2601 | Yes | — |
| ├ 6 | Icy body | 4783 | Yes | — |
| └ 7 | Icy body | 4776 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
