Hyades Sector DH-T b4-1
Coordinates -26.2 / 26.3 / -184.4 · system address 2869440947553
Independent
Allegiance
Communism
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
59,435,602
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-25 23:03 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nagii Union | 72.8% | Communism | Independent | Expansion |
| Kasho Jet Vision Commodities | 19.5% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Kasho PLC | 7.7% | Corporate | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Nagii Union72.8%
Kasho Jet Vision Commodities19.5%
Kasho PLC7.7%
Population history
Population59,435,602
Stations & settlements (5)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Industrial Silo | OnFootSettlement | 12 | 2026-07-06 08:03 UTC |
| Desikan's Pharmaceuticals | OnFootSettlement | 12 | 2026-09-25 23:44 UTC |
| Fukushima Town | Ocellus | 12 | 2026-07-15 11:53 UTC |
| Sung's Nursery | OnFootSettlement | 853 | 2026-07-16 13:39 UTC |
| Vaaler Agricultural Plantation | OnFootSettlement | 12 | 2026-07-16 12:19 UTC |
Bodies (39)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hyades Sector DH-T b4-1 | M | — | — | 2 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 8 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 9 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 10 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 11 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | High metal content body | 7 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | High metal content body | 12 | Yes | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 1 | — | 95 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 2 | — | 77 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 3 | — | 505 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 4 | — | 474 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 5 | — | 160 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 6 | — | 53 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 7 | — | 116 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 8 | — | 138 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 9 | — | 464 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 10 | — | 48 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 11 | — | 356 | — | — |
| ├ 3 | Gas giant with ammonia based life | 852 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 3 a | Icy body | 851 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 b | Icy body | 849 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 c | Icy body | 852 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 3 d | Icy body | 843 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1185 | — | 2 |
| │ └ 4 a | Icy body | 1185 | — | — |
| ├ 5 | Icy body | 1155 | — | 2 |
| ├ 6 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1547 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 6 a | Icy body | 1548 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 6 b | Icy body | 1549 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 6 c | Icy body | 1550 | Yes | — |
| ├ 7 | Icy body | 1534 | — | 1 |
| └ 8 | Icy body | 2216 | — | 1 |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
