LP 397-41
Coordinates -51.1 / -15.0 / 14.9 · system address 2869172381097
Federation
Allegiance
Confederacy
Government
High Tech
Economy
Low
Security
198,437
Population
Jerome Archer
Controlling power
2026-10-14 21:37 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elite Rebel Force | 54.4% | Confederacy | Federation | — |
| LHS 3593 Co | 21.1% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Workers of LP 340-547 Revolutionary Party | 11.2% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| Canadian Space Enterprise | 7.7% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Wolf 1373 Purple Rats | 5.6% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Elite Rebel Force54.4%
LHS 3593 Co21.1%
Workers of LP 340-547 Revolutionary Party11.2%
Canadian Space Enterprise7.7%
Wolf 1373 Purple Rats5.6%
Population history
Population198,437
Stations & settlements (2)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| B6H-34G | FleetCarrier | 606 | 2026-07-25 01:04 UTC |
| Schommer Landing | Outpost | 606 | 2026-07-25 02:36 UTC |
Bodies (10)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LP 397-41 | M | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Icy body | 606 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | Icy body | 607 | — | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 781 | — | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 1122 | — | — |
| │ └ 4 a | Icy body | 1123 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Icy body | 1459 | — | — |
| ├ 6 | Icy body | 1976 | — | — |
| │ └ 6 a | Icy body | 1976 | Yes | — |
| └ 7 | Icy body | 3465 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
