Vasir
Coordinates -93.2 / 75.8 / 13.1 · system address 2868635837865
Independent
Allegiance
Cooperative
Government
Refinery
Economy
Low
Security
52,646
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-09 00:17 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Buurian Protectorate | 84.4% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| Vasir Nobles | 8.0% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| Society of Vasir | 4.4% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
| Vasir Jet Allied Commodities | 3.2% | Corporate | Federation | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
The Buurian Protectorate84.4%
Vasir Nobles8.0%
Society of Vasir4.4%
Vasir Jet Allied Commodities3.2%
Population history
Population52,646
Stations & settlements (2)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paredes Biochemical Lab | OnFootSettlement | 769 | 2026-07-01 18:01 UTC |
| Reynolds Colony | Outpost | 18 | 2026-10-09 00:20 UTC |
Bodies (36)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vasir | M | — | — | 2 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | High metal content body | 10 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | High metal content body | 18 | Yes | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 1 | — | 401 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 2 | — | 181 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 3 | — | 157 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 4 | — | 75 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 5 | — | 323 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 6 | — | 124 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 7 | — | 472 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 8 | — | 390 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 9 | — | 139 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 10 | — | 210 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 11 | — | 390 | — | — |
| ├ 3 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 774 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 3 a | Icy body | 772 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 b | Icy body | 775 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 c | Icy body | 770 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 d | Icy body | 771 | Yes | — |
| │ │ └ 3 d a | Icy body | 771 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 e | Icy body | 766 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 f | Icy body | 766 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 g | Icy body | 768 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 3 h | Icy body | 762 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1127 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 4 a | Icy body | 1127 | — | — |
| │ ├ 4 b | Icy body | 1126 | — | — |
| │ └ 4 c | Icy body | 1127 | — | — |
| ├ 5 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1108 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 5 a | Icy body | 1108 | — | — |
| │ └ 5 b | Icy body | 1108 | — | — |
| └ 6 | Icy body | 1499 | — | 1 |
| └ 6 A Ring | — | 1500 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
