Col 285 Sector KK-K b23-1
Coordinates -91.5 / -18.8 / 146.0 · system address 2868635510241
Independent
Allegiance
Anarchy
Government
Industrial
Economy
Anarchy
Security
106,570,152
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-16 17:27 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond Frogs | 65.1% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
| ADVENT | 27.6% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| HIP 95973 Advanced Ltd | 7.3% | Corporate | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Diamond Frogs65.1%
ADVENT27.6%
HIP 95973 Advanced Ltd7.3%
Population history
Population106,570,152
Stations & settlements (3)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Enterprise | Orbis | 2 | 2026-08-19 09:05 UTC |
| Hobaugh Relay | Orbis | 51293 | 2026-08-25 18:22 UTC |
| Yan Drilling Exploration | OnFootSettlement | 51294 | 2026-10-12 13:21 UTC |
Bodies (24)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | — |
| B | M | — | — | — |
| C | T | — | — | — |
| D | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ D A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 51291 | — | — |
| ├ D A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 51290 | — | — |
| ├ D A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 51291 | — | — |
| ├ D A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 51287 | — | — |
| ├ D A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 51292 | — | — |
| ├ D A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 51292 | — | — |
| ├ D 1 | High metal content body | 51294 | Yes | — |
| ├ D 2 | Icy body | 51235 | — | — |
| ├ D 3 | Icy body | 51437 | — | — |
| ├ D 4 | Icy body | 51659 | — | — |
| │ └ D 4 a | Icy body | 51659 | Yes | — |
| ├ D 5 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 51251 | — | — |
| │ ├ D 5 a | Icy body | 51253 | Yes | — |
| │ │ └ D 5 a a | Icy body | 51252 | Yes | — |
| │ └ D 5 b | Icy body | 51249 | Yes | — |
| └ D 6 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 51857 | — | — |
| ├ D 6 a | Icy body | 51857 | Yes | — |
| ├ D 6 b | Icy body | 51854 | Yes | — |
| ├ D 6 c | Icy body | 51854 | Yes | — |
| └ D 6 d | Icy body | 51863 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
