Pleiades Sector BV-Y b1
Coordinates -124.3 / -197.2 / -411.1 · system address 2868366484737
Independent
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Service
Economy
Low
Security
115,654
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-25 19:21 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sirius Inc | 60.0% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Anti Xeno Initiative | 20.0% | Patronage | Independent | — |
| The Hive | 13.0% | Cooperative | Independent | Expansion |
| Ursa Mercenaries | 7.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Sirius Inc60.0%
Anti Xeno Initiative20.0%
The Hive13.0%
Ursa Mercenaries7.0%
Population history
Population115,654
Bodies (37)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pleiades Sector BV-Y b1 | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 8 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 9 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 10 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 11 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Ammonia world | 314 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 1 a | Icy body | 314 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 1 b | Icy body | 314 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | Gas giant with ammonia based life | 422 | — | — |
| │ ├ 2 a | Icy body | 422 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 2 b | Icy body | 423 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 571 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 3 a | Icy body | 571 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 b | Icy body | 572 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 c | Icy body | 572 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 d | Icy body | 572 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 e | Icy body | 570 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 3 f | Icy body | 576 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 765 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 4 a | Icy body | 765 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 4 b | Icy body | 767 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 4 c | Icy body | 766 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Sudarsky class II gas giant | 1358 | — | 1 |
| │ └ 5 a | Icy body | 1380 | Yes | — |
| ├ 6 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1869 | — | — |
| │ ├ 6 a | Icy body | 1872 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 6 b | Icy body | 1866 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 6 c | Icy body | 1885 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 6 c a | Icy body | 1885 | Yes | — |
| └ 7 | Icy body | 2539 | — | 1 |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
