HIP 60946
Coordinates -73.3 / 168.0 / -58.4 · system address 285338536291
Independent
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Refinery
Economy
Low
Security
54,390,506
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-14 08:59 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avalonian Wayfarers | 59.1% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Uncenii League | 21.8% | Confederacy | Independent | — |
| Dalagritu Unionists | 14.6% | Communism | Independent | — |
| Dalagritu Blue Clan | 4.5% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Avalonian Wayfarers59.1%
Uncenii League21.8%
Dalagritu Unionists14.6%
Dalagritu Blue Clan4.5%
Population history
Population54,390,506
Stations & settlements (2)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabin Works | Outpost | 1536 | 2026-10-13 15:19 UTC |
| Spedding Gateway | AsteroidBase | 1132 | 2026-10-06 22:05 UTC |
Bodies (20)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIP 60946 | G | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 615 | — | — |
| │ ├ 1 a | Rocky body | 616 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 1 b | Rocky body | 613 | — | — |
| │ ├ 1 c | Rocky body | 617 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 1 d | Rocky body | 618 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 1 e | Rocky body | 607 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Gas giant with water based life | 1132 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 3 a | Rocky body | 1132 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 b | Rocky body | 1132 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 c | Rocky body | 1131 | — | — |
| │ ├ 3 d | Rocky body | 1132 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 e | Rocky body | 1131 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 3 f | Rocky ice body | 1122 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | Gas giant with water based life | 1537 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 4 a | Rocky body | 1537 | — | — |
| │ ├ 4 b | Rocky body | 1538 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 4 c | Rocky body | 1536 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 4 d | Rocky body | 1534 | Yes | — |
| └ 5 | High metal content body | 1514 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
