Grebegus
Coordinates 125.7 / -177.5 / 53.2 · system address 2832832795354
Empire
Allegiance
Patronage
Government
Agri
Economy
High
Security
15,089,218,174
Population
Aisling Duval
Controlling power
2026-10-15 11:08 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nova Paresa | 49.3% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Grebegus Corp. | 14.1% | Corporate | Empire | — |
| Grebegus Organisation | 10.6% | Corporate | Independent | CivilWar |
| Grebegus Patron's Principles | 10.6% | Patronage | Empire | CivilWar |
| United Grebegus Free | 9.2% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Drug Empire of Grebegus | 4.3% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
| Spice Smugglers | 2.0% | Anarchy | Empire | — |
Last BGS Update
When this system last updated in the BGS — bracketed from its own faction-influence reports, independent of the galaxy-wide tick.
2026-10-11 17:13 UTC
Updated (≈)
± 26 min
Precision
Approximate
Detected 2026-10-16 00:38 UTC
Faction influence history
Nova Paresa49.3%
Grebegus Corp.14.1%
Grebegus Organisation10.6%
Grebegus Patron's Principles10.6%
United Grebegus Free9.2%
Drug Empire of Grebegus4.3%
Spice Smugglers2.0%
Population history
Population15,089,218,174
Stations & settlements (16)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adragna Orbital | Coriolis | 2012 | 2026-10-13 00:49 UTC |
| Aoki Orbital | Outpost | 28 | 2026-10-12 15:57 UTC |
| Dashkevych Leisure Zone | OnFootSettlement | 2031 | 2026-07-04 20:10 UTC |
| Dibrova Boarding Zone | OnFootSettlement | 1609 | 2026-05-26 16:49 UTC |
| Hughes Base | CraterOutpost | 28 | 2026-08-31 02:15 UTC |
| JFM-N1N | FleetCarrier | 2021 | 2026-10-11 14:20 UTC |
| Kanai Vision | Outpost | 87 | 2026-10-15 11:14 UTC |
| Kondo Port | Coriolis | 155 | 2026-09-02 15:32 UTC |
| Krause Forge | OnFootSettlement | 1583 | 2026-05-15 05:32 UTC |
| Potocnik Dock | Outpost | 38604 | 2026-06-21 13:29 UTC |
| Sei Terminal | Coriolis | 39416 | 2026-08-28 02:07 UTC |
| Tarter Beacon | CraterOutpost | 1585 | 2026-07-12 18:50 UTC |
| Thomas Orbital | Coriolis | 49 | 2026-10-14 06:01 UTC |
| Tremethick Synthetics Base | OnFootSettlement | 1597 | 2026-07-04 19:44 UTC |
| Vogel's Inheritance | CraterOutpost | 40877 | 2026-06-21 20:20 UTC |
| Wolszczan Vision | Outpost | 1161 | 2026-09-03 01:50 UTC |
Bodies (87)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | K | — | — | 2 |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | High metal content body | 9 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 2 | High metal content body | 17 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 3 | High metal content body | 28 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 4 | High metal content body | 49 | — | — |
| ├ A 5 | High metal content body | 87 | — | — |
| ├ A 6 | Earthlike body | 155 | — | — |
| ├ A 7 | High metal content body | 270 | — | — |
| ├ A B Belt Cluster 1 | — | 665 | — | — |
| ├ A B Belt Cluster 2 | — | 536 | — | — |
| ├ A B Belt Cluster 3 | — | 461 | — | — |
| ├ A B Belt Cluster 4 | — | 656 | — | — |
| ├ A B Belt Cluster 5 | — | 720 | — | — |
| ├ A B Belt Cluster 6 | — | 654 | — | — |
| ├ A B Belt Cluster 7 | — | 476 | — | — |
| ├ A B Belt Cluster 8 | — | 588 | — | — |
| ├ A B Belt Cluster 9 | — | 685 | — | — |
| ├ A B Belt Cluster 10 | — | 530 | — | — |
| ├ A 8 | Sudarsky class II gas giant | 1161 | — | — |
| │ ├ A 8 a | Icy body | 1163 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ A 8 b | Icy body | 1163 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ A 8 c | Icy body | 1155 | Yes | — |
| │ └ A 8 d | Icy body | 1163 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 9 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 1596 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ A 9 A Ring | — | 1595 | — | — |
| │ ├ A 9 B Ring | — | 1595 | — | — |
| │ ├ A 9 a | Rocky body | 1595 | — | — |
| │ ├ A 9 b | Rocky body | 1592 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ A 9 c | Icy body | 1600 | — | — |
| │ ├ A 9 d | Icy body | 1594 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ A 9 e | Icy body | 1601 | Yes | — |
| │ └ A 9 f | Icy body | 1588 | — | 1 |
| ├ A 10 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 2023 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ A 10 a | Icy body | 2023 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ A 10 b | Icy body | 2022 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ A 10 c | Icy body | 2023 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ A 10 d | Icy body | 2024 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ A 10 e | Icy body | 2024 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ A 10 f | Icy body | 2022 | Yes | — |
| │ └ A 10 g | Icy body | 2021 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 11 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 2017 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ A 11 a | Icy body | 2017 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ A 11 b | Icy body | 2017 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ A 11 c | Icy body | 2016 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ A 11 d | Icy body | 2017 | Yes | — |
| │ └ A 11 e | Icy body | 2017 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 12 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 2646 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ A 12 A Ring | — | 2643 | — | — |
| │ ├ A 12 B Ring | — | 2643 | — | — |
| │ ├ A 12 a | Icy body | 2647 | — | — |
| │ ├ A 12 b | Icy body | 2650 | — | — |
| │ ├ A 12 c | Icy body | 2645 | — | — |
| │ ├ A 12 d | Icy body | 2653 | — | — |
| │ └ A 12 e | Icy body | 2649 | — | — |
| └ A 13 | Icy body | 3792 | — | 1 |
| B | K | — | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | High metal content body | 39395 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 2 | High metal content body | 39376 | Yes | — |
| │ └ B 2 a | Rocky body | 39376 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 3 | High metal content body | 39430 | Yes | — |
| └ B 4 | High metal content body | 39398 | Yes | — |
| C | M | — | — | — |
| BC 1 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 40737 | — | 1 |
| ├ BC 1 A Ring | — | 39552 | — | — |
| ├ BC 1 a | Rocky body | 40735 | — | — |
| ├ BC 1 b | Rocky body | 40735 | — | — |
| ├ BC 1 c | Rocky body | 40728 | Yes | — |
| ├ BC 1 d | Icy body | 40727 | Yes | — |
| └ BC 1 e | Icy body | 40761 | Yes | — |
| BC 2 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 40357 | — | 2 |
| ├ BC 2 a | Icy body | 40356 | Yes | — |
| ├ BC 2 b | Icy body | 40357 | Yes | — |
| ├ BC 2 c | Icy body | 40354 | Yes | — |
| ├ BC 2 d | Icy body | 40358 | Yes | — |
| ├ BC 2 e | Icy body | 40348 | Yes | — |
| └ BC 2 f | Icy body | 40356 | Yes | — |
| BC 3 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 41642 | — | — |
| ├ BC 3 a | Icy body | 41637 | — | — |
| │ └ BC 3 a a | Icy body | 41637 | — | — |
| ├ BC 3 b | Icy body | 41654 | — | — |
| ├ BC 3 c | Icy body | 41620 | — | — |
| ├ BC 3 d | Icy body | 41656 | — | — |
| └ BC 3 e | Icy body | 41614 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
