Capoya
Coordinates -60.7 / 82.4 / -45.1 · system address 2827975936355
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Industrial
Economy
High
Security
10,431,715
Population
Edmund Mahon
Controlling power
2026-10-18 08:04 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Galactic Archive | 31.9% | Corporate | Independent | Boom, Expansion |
| Capoya Silver Comms Co | 17.4% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| United Capoya Worker's Party | 14.3% | Communism | Independent | — |
| Capoya First | 14.3% | Dictatorship | Alliance | — |
| Kimi Crimson General Network | 9.0% | Corporate | Independent | War |
| Capoya Nationals | 9.0% | Dictatorship | Independent | War |
| Capoya Blue Family | 4.1% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
When this system last updated in the BGS — bracketed from its own faction-influence reports, independent of the galaxy-wide tick.
2026-10-17 22:40 UTC
Updated (≈)
± 12 min
Precision
Good confidence
Detected 2026-10-18 10:00 UTC
Tick history (UTC time of day)
Faction influence history
The Galactic Archive31.9%
Capoya Silver Comms Co17.4%
Capoya First14.3%
United Capoya Worker's Party14.3%
Capoya Nationals9.0%
Kimi Crimson General Network9.0%
Capoya Blue Family4.1%
Population history
Population10,431,715
Stations & settlements (60)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| B5J-G1M | FleetCarrier | 0 | 2026-10-15 17:32 UTC |
| Bourne Industrial Base | OnFootSettlement | 809 | 2026-10-09 19:58 UTC |
| Brin Port | Outpost | 435 | 2026-10-18 04:42 UTC |
| Chaviano Keep | CraterOutpost | 2725 | 2026-09-19 08:32 UTC |
| Chung Chemical Workshop | OnFootSettlement | 606 | 2026-10-11 09:37 UTC |
| Cotton Manufacturing Complex | OnFootSettlement | 2728 | 2026-10-07 16:49 UTC |
| Dabral Construction | OnFootSettlement | 809 | 2026-10-15 14:46 UTC |
| Edwards's Lodges | OnFootSettlement | 606 | 2026-10-11 12:00 UTC |
| Enju Mining Exploration | OnFootSettlement | 434 | 2026-09-07 05:27 UTC |
| Fay Industrial Plant | OnFootSettlement | 606 | 2026-09-07 18:42 UTC |
| Flanagan's Muse | OnFootSettlement | 810 | 2026-08-15 19:07 UTC |
| G2W-39Z | FleetCarrier | 434 | 2026-10-10 21:43 UTC |
| G5H-75M | FleetCarrier | 434 | 2026-09-20 20:12 UTC |
| Gupta Synthetics Complex | OnFootSettlement | 606 | 2026-10-14 06:00 UTC |
| Gupta's Serenity | OnFootSettlement | 243 | 2026-10-13 23:27 UTC |
| Hale's Serenity | OnFootSettlement | 434 | 2026-09-27 01:24 UTC |
| Holland Manufacturing Depot | OnFootSettlement | 1107 | 2026-10-11 10:28 UTC |
| Ishikawa Depot | OnFootSettlement | 2724 | 2026-09-09 18:45 UTC |
| JLH-LTZ | FleetCarrier | — | 2026-07-23 21:39 UTC |
| Jeffries's Haunt | OnFootSettlement | 2729 | 2026-10-10 13:17 UTC |
| K3Y-2VN | FleetCarrier | 243 | 2026-07-19 19:25 UTC |
| K9H-38Y | FleetCarrier | 0 | 2026-06-07 08:32 UTC |
| KFW-53M | FleetCarrier | 434 | 2026-07-19 05:18 UTC |
| KNX-75Q | FleetCarrier | 434 | 2026-07-19 05:22 UTC |
| Kennan Exchange | CraterOutpost | 243 | 2026-10-17 16:24 UTC |
| Khatri Prospecting Platform | OnFootSettlement | 434 | 2026-09-23 14:53 UTC |
| Kikelomo Synthetics Assembly | OnFootSettlement | 1509 | 2026-08-28 01:42 UTC |
| Kuhn Boarding Hostel | OnFootSettlement | 606 | 2026-09-03 04:07 UTC |
| Loboda Chemical Exchange | OnFootSettlement | 606 | 2026-09-18 10:44 UTC |
| Lovell's Progress | CraterOutpost | 435 | 2026-10-18 05:08 UTC |
| Mehta Nutrition Biome | OnFootSettlement | 243 | 2026-10-09 19:17 UTC |
| Piazza Botanical Farm | OnFootSettlement | 435 | 2026-10-14 02:32 UTC |
| Ponce Industrial | OnFootSettlement | 809 | 2026-10-09 18:18 UTC |
| Poroshenko's Farm | OnFootSettlement | 243 | 2026-10-15 10:40 UTC |
| Puche Engineering Hub | OnFootSettlement | 434 | 2026-09-04 17:22 UTC |
| Q1H-G4Z | FleetCarrier | 0 | 2026-07-21 14:15 UTC |
| Rios Industrial Productions | OnFootSettlement | 1508 | 2026-07-14 16:47 UTC |
| Rojas Excavation Exchange | OnFootSettlement | 434 | 2026-09-28 17:16 UTC |
| Saliba Heights | OnFootSettlement | 2721 | 2026-08-15 03:17 UTC |
| Sanchez Engineering Forge | OnFootSettlement | 243 | 2026-09-12 09:59 UTC |
| Schreiber Synthetics Plant | OnFootSettlement | 606 | 2026-10-10 20:44 UTC |
| Scott's Pride | CraterPort | 243 | 2026-10-17 21:54 UTC |
| Soto Chemical Holdings | OnFootSettlement | 1509 | 2026-10-07 11:21 UTC |
| The Last Call | CraterOutpost | 435 | 2026-10-18 08:09 UTC |
| V4B-W9Z | FleetCarrier | — | 2026-09-11 16:01 UTC |
| V4J-WHX | FleetCarrier | 0 | 2026-09-18 09:38 UTC |
| V5W-8KQ | FleetCarrier | — | 2026-09-21 22:14 UTC |
| VBB-0VN | FleetCarrier | 0 | 2026-09-17 18:26 UTC |
| VZY-4QW | FleetCarrier | 0 | 2026-10-09 20:07 UTC |
| W0X-19B | FleetCarrier | 0 | 2026-10-13 23:18 UTC |
| W5L-4CZ | FleetCarrier | 0 | 2026-10-14 21:25 UTC |
| WLH-LKT | FleetCarrier | 0 | 2026-08-19 14:24 UTC |
| Wallis's Jewel | OnFootSettlement | 809 | 2026-10-13 09:49 UTC |
| Washer's Prominence | OnFootSettlement | 1509 | 2026-10-04 07:11 UTC |
| Werner Manufacturing Complex | OnFootSettlement | 2718 | 2026-07-14 10:17 UTC |
| Wilhelm Station | Coriolis | 243 | 2026-10-18 05:48 UTC |
| X5W-2HZ | FleetCarrier | 434 | 2026-09-27 23:14 UTC |
| X6V-6HB | FleetCarrier | 0 | 2026-10-17 02:24 UTC |
| XNN-7QQ | FleetCarrier | 434 | 2026-08-23 02:29 UTC |
| Yuschenko's Installation | OnFootSettlement | 606 | 2026-08-12 17:53 UTC |
Bodies (17)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capoya | K | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | High metal content body | 243 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | High metal content body | 435 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 606 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 606 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Icy body | 809 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 5 a | Icy body | 809 | Yes | — |
| ├ 6 | Icy body | 1107 | Yes | — |
| ├ 7 | Icy body | 1509 | Yes | — |
| ├ 8 | Icy body | 1810 | — | — |
| ├ 9 | Icy body | 1809 | — | — |
| ├ 10 | Icy body | 2729 | Yes | — |
| ├ 11 | Icy body | 2728 | Yes | — |
| └ 12 | Icy body | 13298 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
