Col 285 Sector TE-Q d5-82
Coordinates -108.7 / 46.8 / 87.2 · system address 2827959142771
Independent
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
1,778,919
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-22 15:27 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fatal Shadows | 64.7% | Democracy | Independent | Expansion |
| Union of Yi Dhodere | 19.6% | Communism | Independent | — |
| Clan of Yi Dhodere | 9.8% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
| Vindalovian Empire | 5.9% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Fatal Shadows64.7%
Union of Yi Dhodere19.6%
Clan of Yi Dhodere9.8%
Vindalovian Empire5.9%
Population history
Population1,778,919
Stations & settlements (3)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annemaries Chaos City | Coriolis | 12 | 2026-10-20 17:13 UTC |
| Nukeboy's Foundry | Outpost | 74 | 2026-08-28 22:19 UTC |
| YFL-5QZ | FleetCarrier | 0 | 2026-10-22 15:27 UTC |
Bodies (29)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | Rocky ice body | 74 | — | — |
| │ └ A 1 a | Icy body | 74 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 2 | Rocky ice body | 106 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 3 | Rocky ice body | 154 | — | — |
| ├ A 4 | Rocky ice body | 154 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 5 | Icy body | 197 | — | — |
| ├ A 6 | Icy body | 260 | — | — |
| ├ A 7 | Icy body | 258 | — | — |
| ├ A 8 | Icy body | 460 | — | — |
| ├ A 9 | Icy body | 635 | — | — |
| ├ A 10 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1668 | — | — |
| │ ├ A 10 a | Icy body | 1668 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ A 10 b | Icy body | 1671 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ A 10 c | Icy body | 1669 | Yes | — |
| │ └ A 10 d | Icy body | 1668 | Yes | — |
| └ A 11 | Icy body | 2285 | — | 1 |
| B | L | — | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | Icy body | 297444 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 2 | Icy body | 297446 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 3 | Icy body | 297079 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 4 | Icy body | 298474 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 5 | Icy body | 298474 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 6 | Icy body | 297357 | Yes | — |
| └ B 7 | Icy body | 299985 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
