R CrA Sector BQ-Y d80
Coordinates -63.0 / -63.2 / 408.4 · system address 2759256426899
Empire
Allegiance
Dictatorship
Government
Service
Economy
Low
Security
69,423
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-30 04:25 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horaltic Phoenix | 43.2% | Dictatorship | Empire | Expansion |
| The Dukes of Mikunn | 33.2% | Feudal | Independent | Expansion |
| Platinum Imperia Mining Ltd | 11.7% | Corporate | Empire | — |
| Likedeeler of Michel | 8.3% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| HIP 96273 Raiders | 3.6% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
When this system last updated in the BGS — bracketed from its own faction-influence reports, independent of the galaxy-wide tick.
2026-10-26 20:35 UTC
Updated (≈)
± 21 min
Precision
Approximate
Detected 2026-10-30 19:00 UTC
Faction influence history
Horaltic Phoenix43.2%
The Dukes of Mikunn33.2%
Platinum Imperia Mining Ltd11.7%
Likedeeler of Michel8.3%
HIP 96273 Raiders3.6%
Population history
Population69,423
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villeneuve Town | Outpost | 847 | 2026-10-30 04:28 UTC |
Bodies (23)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | L | — | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | Icy body | 464 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 2 | Icy body | 601 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 3 | Icy body | 848 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 4 | Icy body | 1105 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 5 | Icy body | 1402 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 6 | Icy body | 1796 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 7 | Icy body | 2621 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 8 | Icy body | 3279 | Yes | — |
| └ A 9 | Icy body | 4465 | Yes | — |
| B | Y | — | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | Icy body | 97185 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 2 | Icy body | 97587 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 3 | Icy body | 97770 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 4 | Icy body | 96426 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 5 | Icy body | 98100 | Yes | — |
| │ └ B 5 a | Icy body | 98100 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 6 | Icy body | 96211 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 7 | Icy body | 95553 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 8 | Icy body | 99844 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 9 | Icy body | 94562 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 10 | Icy body | 94564 | Yes | — |
| └ B 11 | Icy body | 99662 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
