Pegasi Sector GR-W d1-79
Coordinates -227.0 / -105.1 / -2.7 · system address 2724846340459
Independent
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Agri
Economy
Low
Security
54,224,060
Population
Pranav Antal
Controlling power
2026-10-29 23:07 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extreme Order of Light | 63.2% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Adlivun Allied Ltd | 23.9% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Milkyway Miners Union | 10.0% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| HIP 114683 Crimson Crew | 2.9% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Extreme Order of Light63.2%
Adlivun Allied Ltd23.9%
Milkyway Miners Union10.0%
HIP 114683 Crimson Crew2.9%
Population history
Population54,224,060
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Vision | Coriolis | 2380 | 2026-10-29 23:12 UTC |
Bodies (21)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pegasi Sector GR-W d1-79 | F | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | High metal content body | 1327 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 2377 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 2 a | Rocky body | 2378 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 b | Rocky body | 2375 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 c | Rocky body | 2375 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 d | Rocky body | 2380 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 e | Rocky body | 2385 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 2 f | Rocky body | 2381 | — | — |
| ├ 3 | Ammonia world | 2454 | — | — |
| ├ 4 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 3371 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 4 a | Icy body | 3371 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 4 b | Icy body | 3370 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 4 c | Icy body | 3370 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 4 d | Icy body | 3371 | Yes | — |
| └ 5 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 3359 | — | 1 |
| └ 5 a | Icy body | 3358 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
