IC 2391 Sector FG-Y d78
Coordinates 506.7 / -123.3 / 43.6 · system address 2690654374251
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
85,587
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-25 15:14 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Traders & Explorers Inc. | 60.0% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Baya Imperial Society | 20.0% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Urvasini Revolutionary Party | 13.0% | Communism | Independent | — |
| Baya Purple Cartel | 7.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Traders & Explorers Inc.60.0%
Baya Imperial Society20.0%
Urvasini Revolutionary Party13.0%
Baya Purple Cartel7.0%
Population history
Population85,587
Bodies (14)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IC 2391 Sector FG-Y d78 | A | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | High metal content body | 92 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 1 a | Rocky body | 92 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | High metal content body | 163 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | High metal content body | 256 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | High metal content body | 377 | — | — |
| ├ 5 | High metal content body | 497 | — | — |
| ├ 6 | High metal content body | 723 | — | — |
| ├ 7 | High metal content body | 994 | — | — |
| ├ 8 | Water world | 1312 | — | — |
| │ └ 8 a | Rocky body | 1312 | Yes | — |
| ├ 9 | Water world | 1913 | — | — |
| │ └ 9 a | Rocky body | 1917 | Yes | — |
| └ 10 | Icy body | 4053 | — | 1 |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
