Col 359 Sector QH-T c4-9
Coordinates -225.1 / 47.7 / 325.7 · system address 2557351072530
Empire
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Refinery
Economy
High
Security
42,112,206
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-25 11:49 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empire Corsairs | 37.9% | Corporate | Empire | — |
| Earls of Adan | 29.3% | Feudal | Empire | — |
| Imperial Concilium | 14.2% | Feudal | Empire | — |
| Piegua Rats | 10.3% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
| Svarindbh State Interstellar | 8.4% | Corporate | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Empire Corsairs37.9%
Earls of Adan29.3%
Imperial Concilium14.2%
Piegua Rats10.3%
Svarindbh State Interstellar8.4%
Population history
Population42,112,206
Stations & settlements (4)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosach Military Fort | OnFootSettlement | 1208 | 2026-07-04 15:32 UTC |
| Littlewood Depot | Outpost | 1512 | 2026-05-22 16:52 UTC |
| Shenna Nook | CraterOutpost | 857 | 2026-09-25 11:55 UTC |
| Sherlock Industrial Exchange | OnFootSettlement | 1208 | 2026-08-15 20:47 UTC |
Bodies (16)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | K | — | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | High metal content body | 497 | — | — |
| ├ A 2 | High metal content body | 858 | Yes | — |
| │ └ A 2 a | Rocky body | 858 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 3 | Icy body | 1208 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 4 | Icy body | 1510 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 5 | Icy body | 2311 | — | — |
| └ A 6 | Icy body | 3936 | — | — |
| B | M | — | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | Rocky ice body | 102938 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 2 | Rocky ice body | 102938 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 3 | Rocky ice body | 102802 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 4 | Icy body | 102010 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 5 | Icy body | 103504 | Yes | — |
| │ └ B 5 a | Icy body | 103506 | Yes | — |
| └ B 6 | Icy body | 103831 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
