Col 285 Sector VJ-Q d5-73
Coordinates 229.7 / 113.9 / 98.8 · system address 2518788622707
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
197,468
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-27 17:57 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delta Squadron | 57.5% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Pilots Trade Network | 20.9% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Endin Prison Colony | 14.9% | PrisonColony | Independent | — |
| HIP 62925 Mob | 6.7% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Delta Squadron57.5%
Pilots Trade Network20.9%
Endin Prison Colony14.9%
HIP 62925 Mob6.7%
Population history
Population197,468
Bodies (20)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 2 | — | — |
| └ A A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 3 | — | — |
| B | L | — | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | High metal content body | 30267 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 2 | High metal content body | 30253 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 3 | High metal content body | 30287 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 4 | High metal content body | 30297 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 5 | High metal content body | 30230 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 6 | High metal content body | 30190 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 7 | High metal content body | 30190 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 8 | Icy body | 30170 | Yes | — |
| └ B 9 | Icy body | 30318 | Yes | — |
| C | L | — | — | — |
| BC 1 | Icy body | 31591 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
