Col 285 Sector OC-V d2-73
Coordinates 115.5 / -151.0 / -134.1 · system address 2518771796315
Empire
Allegiance
Patronage
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
199,557
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-29 04:26 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theemim Emperor's Grace | 49.7% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Asylum Company | 17.1% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| Borealis Genetics | 15.5% | Corporate | Empire | — |
| HIP 20509 Commodities | 11.7% | Corporate | Empire | — |
| Brothers of HIP 20509 | 5.9% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Theemim Emperor's Grace49.7%
Asylum Company17.1%
Borealis Genetics15.5%
HIP 20509 Commodities11.7%
Brothers of HIP 205095.9%
Population history
Population199,557
Bodies (10)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Col 285 Sector OC-V d2-73 | G | — | — | 2 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 8 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 8 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 8 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 7 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 8 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Metal rich body | 12 | Yes | — |
| └ 2 | High metal content body | 21 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
