HIP 92605
Coordinates -224.5 / 8.9 / 293.7 · system address 250961987971
Independent
Allegiance
Cooperative
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
379,814
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-12 11:59 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aimed At The Stars | 58.9% | Cooperative | Independent | Expansion |
| Confederacy of HIP 90810 | 21.0% | Confederacy | Independent | Expansion |
| Unified Cowiska | 12.3% | Cooperative | Independent | Expansion |
| HIP 90810 Hand Gang | 7.8% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Aimed At The Stars58.9%
Confederacy of HIP 9081021.0%
Unified Cowiska12.3%
HIP 90810 Hand Gang7.8%
Population history
Population379,814
Bodies (4)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIP 92605 | F | — | — | 1 |
| └ 1 | High metal content body | 38 | — | — |
| 5 | Y | — | — | 2 |
| 6 | Y | — | — | 2 |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
