Briganu
Coordinates 88.7 / -31.0 / 16.5 · system address 22968948116320
Independent
Allegiance
Prison Colony
Government
Agri
Economy
Low
Security
5,929
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-25 18:26 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDA Kunti League | 51.8% | PrisonColony | Independent | Expansion |
| Interstellar Basking Division | 19.3% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Beta Volantis Imperial Society | 13.9% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Priva Empire Group | 9.1% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Briganu Confederacy | 5.8% | Confederacy | Federation | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
EDA Kunti League51.8%
Interstellar Basking Division19.3%
Beta Volantis Imperial Society13.9%
Priva Empire Group9.1%
Briganu Confederacy5.8%
Population history
Population5,929
Stations & settlements (2)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Horticultural Enterprise | OnFootSettlement | 304 | 2026-05-24 20:53 UTC |
| Vinogradov Stop | Outpost | 1086 | 2026-09-26 05:55 UTC |
Bodies (27)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Briganu | L | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Icy body | 66 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | Icy body | 92 | — | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 129 | — | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 170 | — | — |
| │ └ 4 a | Icy body | 170 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Icy body | 306 | — | — |
| │ └ 5 a | Icy body | 304 | Yes | — |
| ├ 6 | Icy body | 411 | — | — |
| ├ 7 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1110 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 7 A Ring | — | 1110 | — | — |
| │ ├ 7 B Ring | — | 1110 | — | — |
| │ ├ 7 a | Icy body | 1110 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 7 b | Icy body | 1111 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 7 c | Icy body | 1108 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 7 d | Icy body | 1108 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 7 e | Icy body | 1110 | Yes | — |
| └ 8 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1543 | — | — |
| ├ 8 a | Icy body | 1543 | Yes | — |
| ├ 8 b | Icy body | 1542 | Yes | — |
| ├ 8 c | Icy body | 1543 | Yes | — |
| ├ 8 d | Icy body | 1540 | Yes | — |
| └ 8 e | Icy body | 1542 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
