Dinuwa
Coordinates 36.8 / -38.3 / 36.4 · system address 22963579276144
Empire
Allegiance
Feudal
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
2,000,562
Population
Aisling Duval
Controlling power
2026-10-19 21:48 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noblemen of LHS 475 | 54.4% | Feudal | Empire | Outbreak |
| Fjorgyn Crimson Public Ltd | 26.9% | Corporate | Empire | Boom |
| Chambo Life Services | 13.9% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Democrats of Samequit | 4.8% | Democracy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Noblemen of LHS 47554.4%
Fjorgyn Crimson Public Ltd26.9%
Chambo Life Services13.9%
Democrats of Samequit4.8%
Clan of Hors4.6%
Population history
Population2,000,562
Stations & settlements (3)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Landing | Coriolis | 2041 | 2026-10-17 20:44 UTC |
| TNJ-50X | FleetCarrier | 2041 | 2026-10-13 02:35 UTC |
| TNX-4HQ | FleetCarrier | 0 | 2026-09-27 14:00 UTC |
Bodies (11)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinuwa | Y | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Icy body | 356 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 1 a | Icy body | 355 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | Icy body | 529 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 953 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 1657 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Icy body | 2048 | Yes | — |
| ├ 6 | Icy body | 2041 | Yes | — |
| ├ 7 | Icy body | 2750 | Yes | — |
| ├ 8 | Icy body | 2757 | Yes | — |
| └ 9 | Icy body | 3810 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
