Guan Zaihe
Coordinates -53.4 / -39.7 / -125.5 · system address 22953915599592
Independent
Allegiance
Communism
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
2,360,094
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-30 04:49 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nagii Union | 73.0% | Communism | Independent | — |
| Guan Zaihe Democrats | 9.5% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Federal Freedom Party | 6.2% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| Independent Guan Zaihe League | 4.8% | Confederacy | Federation | — |
| Guan Zaihe Ring | 3.5% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
| Guan Zaihe Industries | 3.1% | Corporate | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Nagii Union73.0%
Guan Zaihe Democrats9.5%
Federal Freedom Party6.2%
Independent Guan Zaihe League4.8%
Guan Zaihe Ring3.5%
Guan Zaihe Industries3.1%
Population history
Population2,360,094
Stations & settlements (2)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Gateway | Coriolis | 894 | 2026-10-08 21:30 UTC |
| Shirley Keep | CraterOutpost | 86 | 2026-10-17 01:55 UTC |
Bodies (15)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guan Zaihe | T | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Icy body | 86 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | Icy body | 120 | — | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 275 | — | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 273 | — | — |
| ├ 5 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 893 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 5 a | Icy body | 895 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 b | Icy body | 893 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 c | Icy body | 896 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 d | Icy body | 891 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 5 e | Icy body | 901 | Yes | — |
| └ 6 | Icy body | 1241 | — | 1 |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
