Piscium Sector FS-S a4-1
Coordinates -93.9 / -32.9 / -42.5 · system address 22949620763440
Independent
Allegiance
Theocracy
Government
Extraction
Economy
Medium
Security
1,833,456
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-20 21:49 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Church of the Space Cat | 64.5% | Theocracy | Independent | — |
| Loose Screws Network | 19.6% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Stellanebula Project | 15.9% | Democracy | Federation | Expansion |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Church of the Space Cat64.5%
Loose Screws Network19.6%
Stellanebula Project15.9%
Syndicate of 23 Andromedae2.5%
Population history
Population1,833,456
Stations & settlements (5)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arya Manufacturing Depot | OnFootSettlement | 755 | 2026-05-16 22:20 UTC |
| Dino's Fortification | OnFootSettlement | 423 | 2026-06-07 11:42 UTC |
| Jordan Reach | Outpost | 517 | 2026-07-22 10:55 UTC |
| Jordan Vision | AsteroidBase | 1 | 2026-07-22 10:52 UTC |
| Valenzuela Synthetics Exchange | OnFootSettlement | 753 | 2026-06-07 11:00 UTC |
Bodies (13)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piscium Sector FS-S a4-1 | Y | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 1 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Icy body | 221 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | Icy body | 305 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 423 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 517 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Icy body | 750 | Yes | — |
| ├ 6 | Icy body | 756 | — | — |
| ├ 7 | Icy body | 1773 | — | — |
| └ 8 | Icy body | 2557 | — | — |
| └ 8 a | Icy body | 2555 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
